RBTclub.com

RBTC Show Results 2016

 

Judge: Adam Florczuk (Poland)

 

Best in Show: World Int Ch ETALON IZ RUSSKUI DINASTII

Best Opposite Sex in Show: DROMNAGUS BLACK ICE 

Best Puppy in Show: DROMNAGUS STRAHLT IN BERLIN

Best Veteran in show: ROBROYD ROMANCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Dog: World Int Ch ETALON IZ RUSSKUI DINASTII

Res Best Dog: SIBIRSKI MEDVED VESELY RODZHER

Best Puppy Dog: DROMNAGUS STRAHLT IN BERLIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Bitch: DROMNAGUS BLACK ICE

Res Best Bitch: DROMNAGUS FIRECRACKER

 

 

 

 

Class 1. Veteran Dog or Bitch (entries 6)

1st ROBROYD ROMANCE

2nd LINTWEED WHOPIE

3rd DINASTII THE TEMPTRESS

 

Class 2 Pet Trimmed Dog (entries 2)

1st TOMAIN BELLAMY

2nd DROMNAGUS LEBENDE LEGENDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Pet Trimmed Bitch (entries 6)

1st DROMNAGUS FINAL DESTINY 

2nd JAYBIEM KEASHA

3rd JAYBIEM VALENTINA

4th DINASTII THE TEMPTRESS

Class 4 Puppy Dog (entries 2)

1st DROMNAGUS STRAHLT IN BERLIN

2nd DROMNAGUS LEBENDE LEGENDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Junior Dog (entries 2)

1st LISKARN WHIRLPOOL

2nd VOICE OF GENERATION DRUSKA

Class 6 Limit Dog (entries 4)

1st SIBIRSKI MEDVED VESELY RODZHER

2nd DROMNAGUS FIRESTARTER

3rd DEBOODLE MIKITA ALEXEI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 Open Dog (entries 7)

1st World Int Ch ETALON IZ RUSSKUI DINASTII

2nd DROMNAGUS FINAL COUNTDOWN

3rd LISANDER VLADIMIR MONOMACH AT ROBROYD (Imp. ITA)

4th DEBOODLE MIKITA ALEXEI

Class 8 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bronze – Dog (entries 2)

1st TOMAIN BELLAMY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Puppy Bitch (entries 2)

Absent

 

Class 10 Junior Bitch (entries 6)

1st JAYBIEM KEASHA

2nd DINASTII THE EVOCATIVE

Class 11 Limit Bitch (entries 5)

1st DROMNAGUS FIRECRACKER

2nd ZUNDA BALTIC PHILOSOPHER (Imp. LTV)

3rd TOMAIN BEATRICE

4th LINTWEED DIVA

5th JAYBIEM KEASHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Open Bitch (entries 7)

1st DROMNAGUS BLACK ICE

2nd DROMNAGUS RED OKTOBA

3rd DROMNAGUS BLACK PEARL at LINTWEED

4th ZUNDA BALTIC PHILOSOPHER (Imp. LTV)

5th JAYBIEM KEASHA

 

Class 13 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bronze (Bitch) (entries 2)

1st BALLEROY RAGNETA AT FEABEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brace in Memory of Harry Baxter (6 entries)

1st Perks

2nd Atkinson

3rd Newton

4th Burridge & Kay

5th Perks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

President & Judge Adam Florczuk (Poland) & his Translater Piotr Florczuk

 

 

 

Small thank you from the club

best in show winning dogs winning bitches Best veteran winner pet trim male winner pet trim bitch winner Puppy dog Winner Junior dog winner limit dog winner open dog winner GCD winner junior Bitch winner  limit bitch winner open bitch winner GCB winner brace thank to the judges Judge

Best Junior Handler

 

Lauren Brigdes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The committee & members of the RBT Club UK would like to take this opportunity to thank Happy Dog UK for their continued support and sponsorship of our show

611